FLORIDA BAPTIST HISTORICAL SOCIETY
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Appointed by the State Board of Missions

Jerry Chumley (Ordained)
Term: January 1, 2014-December 31, 2016;
Bristol, FL

Dori Nelson(Layperson)
Term: January 1, 2013-December 31, 2015
Miami, FL

Elaine Coats(Layperson)
Term: January 1, 2014-December 31, 2016
Fernandina Beach, FL

Paul Robinson (Ordained)
Term: January 1, 2013-December 31, 2015
Pensacola. FL

Clysta De Armas (Layperson)
Term: January 1, 2012-December 31, 2014
Port Charlotte, FL

Judith Jolly (Layperson)*
Term: January 1, 2012-December 31, 2014;
Dade City, FL

David Hecht (Ordained)*
Term: January 1, 2012-December 31, 2014
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Dr. John Sullivan (Ordained)
Term: Permanent
Jacksonville, FL

Dr. Thomas Kinchen (Ordained)
Term: Permanent
Graceville, FL


  * eligible for another term